Select A State

Advisory Board

National Coordinator: Denise Wells ncusgenweb@gmail.com Term expires 8/31/2017
Representative at Large: Patrice Green ralusgw@gmail.com Term expires 8/31/2017
Special Projects Representative: Jo Branch bjcb.xx@gmail.com Term expires 8/31/2018

Northeast/North Central Region

Connecticut, Illinois, Indiana, Maine, Massachusetts, Michigan, New Hampshire, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, Wisconsin

State Coordinator Representative: Nancy Janyszeski  nancyjanyszeski@yahoo.com Term expires 8/31/2018
County Coordinator Representative: Mary Ann Lubinsky  maryannlubinsky@yahoo.com Term expires 8/31/2018
County Coordinator Representative: Jeff Kemp msgwsc@gmail.com Term expires 8/31/2017

Northwest/Plains Region

Alaska, Colorado, Idaho, Iowa, Minnesota, Montana, Nebraska, North Dakota, Oregon, South Dakota, Washington, Wyoming

State Coordinator Representative:  Shirley Cullum  shirlcullum@gmail.com  Term expires 8/31/2017
County Coordinator Representative:  MaryAlice Schwanke  greatupnorth@gmail.com  Term expires 8/31/2017
County Coordinator Representative:  Mike (Dino) Peterson  geanie@cox.net  Term expires 8/31/2018

Southeast/Mid-Atlantic Region

Alabama, Delaware, D.C., Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Maryland, Mississippi, New Jersey, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, West Virginia

State Coordinator Representative: Lesley Shockey  lesshockey@frontier.com  Term expires 8/31/2018
County Coordinator Representative: Annie Geoghegan  anniegms@gmail.com  Term expires 8/31/2017
County Coordinator Representative: Taneya Koonce  taneya@gmail.com  Term expires 8/31/2018

Southwest/South Central Region

Arizona, Arkansas, California, Hawaii, Kansas, Louisiana, Missouri, Nevada, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas, Utah

State Coordinator Representative: Larry Flesher  lflesher@yahoo.com  Term expires 8/31/2018
County Coordinator Representative: Jane Colmenares  evancol@yahoo.com  Term expires 8/31/2018
County Coordinator Representative: Linda K. Lewis  webmaster@cottonhills.com  Term expires 8/31/2017

Additional Posts

Appointed Positions (non-voting)

Recording Secretary: Doreen Harunaga-Ewing  hisiamone@gmail.com
Parliamentarian: Vacant
Webmaster: Marsha Bryant  marshabryant100@gmail.com
Assistant Webmaster: Norma Hass  normahass01@gmail.com

Standing Committee Chairs

Election Committee: Gayle Triller  gaylelt@comcast.com
Grievance Committee: John Quigley  jq2intx@gmail.com


Quick Links
Contact Us

The USGenWeb Project, Free Genealogy OnlineComments and administrative-type problems should be emailed to the National Coordinator. For suggestons, concerns or complaints regarding a specific web site within the USGenWeb Project, please use the Contact Form.

Direct comments, technical difficulties or suggestions about this web site to the Webmaster.