Past Members of the Advisory Board

2017/2018 Term

NC: Denise Wells
RAL: Patrice Green
SPECIAL Proj Rep: Adrian Williams

NENC SC Rep: Nancy Janyszeski
NENC CC Rep: Mary Ann Lubinsky
NENC CC Rep: Jeff Kemp

NWPL SC Rep: Shirley Cullum
NWPL CC Rep: Mike Peterson
NWPL CC Rep: Mary Alice Schwanke

SEMA SC Rep: Les Shockey
SEMA CC Rep: Taneya Koonce
SEMA CC Rep: Trish Elliott-Kashima

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: Jane Colmenares
SWSC CC Rep: Linda K. Lewis

2016/2017 Term

NC: Denise Wells
RAL: Patrice Green
SPECIAL Proj Rep: Jo Branch

NENC SC Rep: Nancy Janyszeski
NENC CC Rep: Jeff Kemp
NENC CC Rep: Mary Ann Lubinsky

NWPL SC Rep: Shirley Cullum
NWPL CC Rep: Mary Alice Schwanke
NWPL CC Rep: Mike Peterson

SEMA SC Rep: Les Shockey
SEMA CC Rep: Ann Geoghegan
SEMA CC Rep: Taneya Koonce

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: Linda Lewis
SWSC CC Rep: Jane Colmenares

2015/2016 Term

NC: Denise Wells
RAL: Patrice Green
SPECIAL Proj Rep: No Candidate

Jo Branch appt'd 31 Jan 2016

NENC SC Rep: Nancy Janyszeski
NENC CC Rep: Jeff Kemp
NENC CC Rep: Mary Ann Lubinsky

NWPL SC Rep: Shirley Cullum
NWPL CC Rep: Mary Alice Schwanke
NWPL CC Rep: Joy Fisher

SEMA SC Rep: Les Shockey
SEMA CC Rep: Ann Geoghegan
SEMA CC Rep: Susan Griffin

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: Linda Lewis
SWSC CC Rep: Jane Colmenares

2014/2015 Term

NC: Denise Wells
RAL: Betsy Mills
SPECIAL Proj Rep: Cyndie Enfinger

NENC SC Rep: Nancy Janyszeski
NENC CC Rep: Pauli Smith
NENC CC Rep: Mary Ann Lubinsky

NWPL SC Rep: Bill Oliver
NWPL CC Rep: Linda Simpson
NWPL CC Rep: Joy Fisher

SEMA SC Rep: Les Schockey
SEMA CC Rep: Jeff Kemp
SEMA CC Rep: Susan Griffin

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: Linda Lewis
SWSC CC Rep:

Martha Crosley Graham resigned 5 Oct 2014;
Jane Colmenares seated 22 Oct 2014

2013/2014 Term

NC: Tina Vickery
RAL: Betsy Mills
SPECIAL Proj Rep: Cyndie Enfinger

NENC SC Rep: Nancy Janyszeski
NENC CC Rep: Alice Allen
NENC CC Rep: Pauli Smith

NWPL SC Rep: Bill Oliver
NWPL CC Rep: Linda Simpson
NWPL CC Rep: Ann Allen Geoghegan

SEMA SC Rep: Les Shockey
SEMA CC Rep: Jeff Kemp
SEMA CC Rep: Denise Wells

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: Linda Lewis
SWSC CC Rep: Pat Asher

2012/2013 Term

NC: Sherri Bradley
RAL: Tina Vickery
SPECIAL Proj Rep: Cyndie Enfinger

NENC SC Rep: Nancy Janeszeski
NENC CC Rep: Alice Allen
NENC CC Rep: Pauli Smith

NWPL SC Rep: Bill Oliver
NWPL CC Rep: Nancy Beach
NWPL CC Rep: Ann Allen Geoghegan

SEMA SC Rep: Les Shockey
SEMA CC Rep: Jeff Kemp
SEMA CC Rep: Denise Wells

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: Linda Lewis
SWSC CC Rep: Pat Asher

2011/2012 Term

NC: Sherri Bradley
RAL: Tina Vickery
SPECIAL Proj Rep: Cyndie Enfinger

NENC SC Rep: Dale Grimm
NENC CC Rep: Alice Allen
NENC CC Rep: Pauli Smith

NWPL SC Rep: Bill Oliver
NWPL CC Rep: Ann Allen Geoghegan
NWPL CC Rep: Nancy Beach

SEMA SC Rep: Les Shockey
SEMA CC Rep: Denise Wells
SEMA CC Rep: Jeff Kemp

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: Pat Asher
SWSC CC Rep: Linda Lewis

2010/2011 Term

NC: Sherri Bradley
RAL: Tina Vickery
SPECIAL Proj Rep: Cyndie Enfinger

NENC SC Rep: Dale Grimm
NENC CC Rep: Alice Allen
NENC CC Rep: Pauli Smith

NWPL SC Rep:

Colleen Pustola resigned 28 Jan 2011;
Bill Oliver seated 28 Feb 2011
NWPL CC Rep:
Colleen Pustola elected as SC Rep Jul 2010;
Nancy Beach seated 28 Sep 2010
NWPL CC Rep: Ann Allen Geoghegan

SEMA SC Rep: Les Shockey
SEMA CC Rep: Denise Wells
SEMA CC Rep: Jeff Kemp

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: Pat Asher
SWSC CC Rep: Linda Lewis

2009/2010 Term

NC: Sherri Bradley
RAL: Tina Vickery
SPECIAL Proj Rep: Cyndie Enfinger

NENC SC Rep: Dale Grimm
NENC CC Rep: Alice Allen
NENC CC Rep:

Joe Markovich resigned 10 Nov 2009;
Pauli Smith seated 12 Dec 2009

NWPL SC Rep:

Gail Kilgore resigned 30 Mar 2010;
Bill Oliver seated 5 May 2010
NWPL CC Rep: Ann Allen Geoghegan
NWPL CC Rep: Colleen Pustola

SEMA SC Rep: Les Shockey
SEMA CC Rep: Denise Wells
SEMA CC Rep: Jeff Kemp

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: W. David Samuelson
SWSC CC Rep: Linda Lewis

2008/2009 Term

NC: Tina Vickery
RAL: Scott Burow
SPECIAL Proj Rep: Cyndie Enfinger

NENC SC Rep: Jan Cortez
NENC CC Rep: Concetta Franco Phillips
NENC CC Rep: Alice Allen

NWPL SC Rep: Jason Mendenhall
NWPL CC Rep: Ann Allen Geoghegan
NWPL CC Rep: Gail Meyer Kilgore

SEMA SC Rep: Sherri Bradley
SEMA CC Rep: Denise Wells
SEMA CC Rep: Suzanne Shepherd

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: Mike St. Clair resigned 26 May 2009
SWSC CC Rep: Bettie Wood resigned 18 Jan 2009

2007/2008 Term

NC: Tina Vickery
RAL: Scott Burow
SPECIAL Proj Rep: Cyndie Enfinger

NENC SC Rep: Jan Cortez
NENC CC Rep: Concetta Franco Phillips
NENC CC Rep: Alice Allen

NWPL SC Rep: Jason Mendenhall
NWPL CC Rep: Greta Thompson
NWPL CC Rep: Gail Meyer Kilgore

SEMA SC Rep: Sherri Bradley
SEMA CC Rep: Linda Blum-Barton
SEMA CC Rep: Suzanne Shephard

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: Phyllis Rippee
SWSC CC Rep: Bettie Wood

2006/2007 Term

NC: Scott Burow
RAL: Michael A. Peterson
SPECIAL Proj Rep: Cyndie Enfinger

NENC SC Rep: George Waller
NENC CC Rep: Jan Cortez
NENC CC Rep: Alice Allen

NWPL SC Rep: Sundee Maynez
NWPL CC Rep: Greta Thompson
NWPL CC Rep: Karen De Groote-Johnson

SEMA SC Rep:

Paul Buckley resigned 8 Jan 2007;
Freddie Spradlin seated 31 Jan 2007
SEMA CC Rep: Linda Blum-Barton
SEMA CC Rep: Suzanne Shephard

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: Phyllis Rippee
SWSC CC Rep: Bettie Wood

2005/2006 Term

NC: Linda Haas Davenport
RAL:

Mike St. Clair to 23 Feb 2006;
Scott Burow seated 15 Apr 2006
SPECIAL Proj Rep: Cyndie Enfinger
TOMBSTONE Proj: Seat eliminated effective 1 Sep 2005

NENC SC Rep: George Waller
NENC CC Rep: Jan Cortez
NENC CC Rep: Jeff Scism

NWPL SC Rep: Sundee Maynez
NWPL CC Rep: Karen De-Groote-Johnson
NWPL CC Rep: Darilee Bednar

SEMA SC Rep: Angie Rayfield to 7 May 2006
SEMA CC Rep: Suzanne Shepard
SEMA CC Rep: Linda Blum-Barton

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: Bettie Wood
SWSC CC Rep:

David Morgan to 28 Feb 2006;
Phyllis Rippee seated 15 Apr 2006

2004/2005 Term

NC: Shari Handley
RAL: Betsy Mills
ARCHIVES Proj: Cyndie Enfinger
TOMBSTONE Proj: Kathi Jones-Hudson

NENC SC Rep:

Rich Howland to May 2005;
Scott Burrow seated 3 Jun 2005
NENC CC Rep: Jan Cortez
NENC CC Rep: Teri Brown

NWPL SC Rep: Don Kelly
NWPL CC Rep: Gail Meyer Kilgore
NWPL CC Rep: Darilee Bednar

SEMA SC Rep: Angie Rayfield
SEMA CC Rep: Denise Woodside
SEMA CC Rep: Linda Blum-Barton

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: Bettie Wood
SWSC CC Rep: David Morgan

2003/2004 Term

NC: Richard Harrison
RAL: Shari Handley
ARCHIVES Proj: Cyndie Enfinger
TOMBSTONE Proj: Pam Reid

NENC SC Rep: Richard Howland
NENC CC Rep: Teri Brown
NENC CC Rep: Jan Cortez

NWPL SC Rep: Don Kelly
NWPL CC Rep: Gail Meyer Kilgore
NWPL CC Rep: Darilee Bednar

SEMA SC Rep:

Christine Goff resigned 28 May 2004;
Angie Rayfield seated 7 Jun 2004
SEMA CC Rep: Denise Woodside
SEMA CC Rep: Linda Blum-Barton

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: Bettie Wood
SWSC CC Rep: Phyllis Rippee

2002/2003 Term

NC: Richard Harrison
RAL: Teresa Lindquist
ARCHIVES Proj: Vicki Shaffer
TOMBSTONE Proj:

Joe Miller resigned Feb 2003;
Pam Reid seated May 2003

NENC SC Rep: Tina Vickery seated Nov 2002
NENC CC Rep: Robert Bremer
NENC CC Rep: Jan Cortez

NWPL SC Rep:

Mary Ann Hetrick resigned Feb 2003;
Don Kelly seated Apr 2003
NWPL CC Rep:
Bill Oliver resigned Apr 2003;
Darilee Bednar seated May 2003
NWPL CC Rep:
Kathy Heidel resigned Oct 2002;
Karen Mitchell seated Jan 2003, resigned Apr 2003;
Gail Meyer Kilgore seated May 2003

SEMA SC Rep: Tim Stowell
SEMA CC Rep:

Ron Eason resigned 15 Feb 2003;
Heather DeGeorge seated May 2003
SEMA CC Rep:
Jimmy Epperson resigned May 2003;
Angie Rayfield seated May 2003

SWSC SC Rep: Larry Flesher
SWSC CC Rep: Jana Black
SWSC CC Rep: Phyllis Rippee

2001/2002 Term

NC: Holly Timm
RAL: Teresa Lindquist
ARCHIVES Proj: Vicki Shaffer
TOMBSTONE Proj: Pam Reid

NENC SC Rep:

Nathan Zipfel resigned Jan 2002;
Ginger Hayes seated Mar 2002;
NENC CC Rep: Robert Bremer
NENC CC Rep: Tina Vickery

NWPL SC Rep: Mary Ann Hetrick
NWPL CC Rep: Richard Harrison
NWPL CC Rep: Kathy Heidel

SEMA SC Rep: Tim Stowell
SEMA CC Rep: Ron Eason
SEMA CC Rep: Diane Montgomery Parsons resigned May 2002

SWSC SC Rep: Betsy Mills
SWSC CC Rep: Jana Black
SWSC CC Rep: Phyllis Rippee

2000/2001 Term

NC: Tim Stowell
RAL: Holly Timm
ARCHIVES Proj: Joe Zsedeny
TOMBSTONE Proj: Pam Reid

NENC SC Rep:

Ginger Hayes resigned 25 Mar 2001;
George Waller seated May 2001
NENC CC Rep:
Richard Howland resigned 24 Mar 2001;
Dick Marston seated May 2001, resigned May 2001;
Lorraine Newsome seated May 2001
NENC CC Rep: Tina Vickery

NWPL SC Rep: Joy Fisher
NWPL CC Rep: Richard Harrison
NWPL CC Rep: Maggie Stewart-Zimmerman

SEMA SC Rep: Shari Handley
SEMA CC Rep:

Ellen Pack resigned 25 Mar 2001;
John Smallwood seated May 2001, resigned May 2001;
Diane Montgomery Parsons seated May 2001
SEMA CC Rep: Teri Petit

SWSC SC Rep: Betsy Mills
SWSC CC Rep: Barbara Dore
SWSC CC Rep: Ken Short

1999/2000 Term

NC: Tim Stowell
RAL: Holly Timm
ARCHIVES Proj: Joe Zsedeny
TOMBSTONE Proj: Pam Reid

NENC SC Rep: Ginger Hayes
NENC CC Rep:

Bonnie McVicar Briggs resigned Nov 1999;
Richard Howland seated Nov 1999
NENC CC Rep: Tina Vickery

NWPL SC Rep: Joy Fisher
NWPL CC Rep: Virginia Cisewski
NWPL CC Rep: Maggie Stewart-Zimmerman

SEMA SC Rep: Shari Handley
SEMA CC Rep: Jim Powell
SEMA CC Rep: Teri Pettit

SWSC SC Rep: Betsy Mills
SWSC CC Rep: Barbara Dore
SWSC CC Rep: Gloria Mayfield

1998/1999 Term

NC:

Nancy Trice Sep 1998 - Nov 1998
Bob Bamford Interim Coord, Nov 1998 - Dec 1998
Beth Wills Acting Interim Coord, Dec 1998 - Jan 1999
Tim Stowell Feb 1999 - Aug 1999
ARCHIVES Proj:
Jan Craven resigned Mar 1999;
Joe Zsedeny seated Apr 1999
TOMBSTONE Proj:
Pam Reid resigned Feb 1999;
Linda Lewis seated Mar 1999;
Pam Reid seated Apr 1999
CENSUS Proj: Kay Mason

NENC SC Rep:

Kim Harris Myers resigned May 1999;
David Young seated May 1999
NENC CC Rep:
Bob Bamford resigned Dec 1998;
Bonnie McVicar Briggs seated Feb 1999
NENC CC Rep: Beth Wills

NWPL SC Rep:

Teresa Davis resigned Dec 1998;
Bill Oliver seated Dec 1998
NWPL CC Rep: Virginia Cisewski
NWPL CC Rep:
Debbie Wafford resigned Dec 1998;
Gary Martens seated Dec 1998;
Lynn Waterman seated Feb 1999

SEMA SC Rep: Bridgett Smith
SEMA CC Rep:

Holly Timm resigned Dec 1998;
Jim Powell seated Feb 1999
SEMA CC Rep: Yvonne James-Henderson

SWSC SC Rep: Betsy Mills
SWSC CC Rep: Trey Holt
SWSC CC Rep:

Maureen Reed resigned Oct 1998;
Kathy Heidel seated Oct 1998;
Megan Zurawicz seated Feb 1999

 


Quick Links
Contact Us

The USGenWeb Project, Free Genealogy Online The Election Committee of the USGenWeb Project is a non-partisan standing committee charged with managing national polls and elections for the Project; providing a secure voting system; maintaining an up-to-date and accurate list of all members; and providing Volunteers with information about elections and candidates. It is not affiliated with any other election, voting, or campaign project or committee. Contact , EC Chair, or your regional EC Representative with questions and concerns.