USGenWeb Elections Committee

The USGenWeb Election Committee is an Official Committee of the USGenWeb Project.
It is not affiliated with any other election, voting or campaign project or committee.

US Flag Bar

USGenWeb National Election Results - July 2011

 

Eligible Voters overall 1432 Voted: 188 ( 13.128%)
National Coordinator   Voted: 173 (12.081 %)
Representative at Large   Voted: 170 (11.872 %)
Special Projects Representative 164 ( 11.453%) Voted: 38 (23.171 %)
Eligible NENC CC 419 ( 29.260%) Voted: 41 ( 9.785%)

Eligible NWPL SC

(1 year replacement)

23 (1.606 %) Voted: 15 (65.217 %)

Eligible NWPL CC

307 (21.439 %) Voted: 48 ( 15.635%)
Eligible SEMA CC 449 (31.355 %) Voted: 58 (12.918 %)
Eligible SWSC CC 356 ( 24.860%) Voted: 64 (17.978 %)

 

Eligible Voters overall: 1432
# of voting members: 188 (13.128%)
Members Requesting Passwords: 253 (17.668%)


National Coordinator:
Sherri Bradley 118 (68.208%)
Gail Kilgore 28 (16.185%)
Billie Walsh 27 (15.607%)

The EC declares Sherri Bradley the winner.

 
National Representative-RAL
    Collen Pustola   52 (30.588%)
    Tina Vickery     118 (69.412%)

 
The EC declares Tina Vickey the winner.

NENC CC
    Pauli Smith   41  (100%)

 
The EC declares Pauli Smith the winner.

NWPL CC
    Nancy Beach    48 (100%)
 
The EC declares Nancy Beach the winner.

NWPL SC
    Bill Oliver      10 (66.667%)
    Sundee Anderson   5 (33.333%)

 
The EC declares Bill Oliver the winner.

SEMA CC
    Jeff Kemp    58 (100%)
 
The EC declares Jeff Kemp the winner.

SWSC CC
    Don Kelly      15 (23.4375%)
    Linda Lewis   31 (48.4375%)
    Shauna Moyers   18 (28.125%)


 
There will be a run-off election between Linda Lewis and Shauna Moyers to determine the winner. More information will follow pertaining to the election.

Special Projects:
Cyndi Enfinger   38 (100%)
The EC declares Cyndi Enfinger the winner.


Thank you,
Christina Palmer
USGW Election Committee
 

 

For corrections or questions about this page contact Christina Palmer

EC Home