USGenWeb Elections Committee

The USGenWeb Election Committee is an Official Committee of the USGenWeb Project.
It is not affiliated with any other election, voting or campaign project or committee.

US Flag Bar

USGenWeb National Election - July 2006

Final Results


National Coordinator
One Year Term Ending 31 August 2007

Total Votes 374
The EC declares a Run-Off between candidates Scott Burow and Bill Oliver

Scott Burow......186 - 49.733 %
Paulette Carpenter... 80 - 21.39 %
Bill Oliver....... 108 - 28.877%

RUN OFF RESULTS:

National Coordinator 
One Year Term Ending 31 August 2007 
 
Total Votes 330 
  The EC declares Scott Burrow Winner 
 
Scott Burow......210.. 63.6364% 
Bill Oliver....... 120.. 36.3636% 

---------------

Representative At Large
To complete Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2007

Total Votes 371
The EC declares a Run-Off between candidates Michael A. Peterson and Fred Smoot

Bobbie Dunn.........  88 - 23.720%
Michael A. Peterson....149 - 40.162%
Fred Smoot........134 - 36.118%

RUN-OFF RESULTS:

Total Votes 327 
The EC declares Michael A. Peterson Winner 
  
Michael A. Peterson....225...68.8073% 
  Fred Smoot........102.. 31.1927% 

-----------------

NENC County Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2008

Total Votes - 108
The EC declares Alice Allen Winner

Alice Allen...........67 - 62.037%
Jeff Scism ........41 - 37.963 %
----------

NENC County Coordinator Representative
To Complete Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2007

Total Votes - 111
The EC declares Jan Cortez Winner

Debra Beheler......52 - 46.847%
Jan Cortez.......59 - 53.153%
--------------

NWPL County Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending  8/31/2008

Total Votes - 79
The EC declares Greta Thompson winner

Jason Mendenhall ...21 - 26.582%
Greta Thompson.....58 - 73.418%
-------------

SEMA State Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2008

Total Votes - 13
The EC declares a Run-Off between candidates Freddie Spradlin, Paul Buckley, and Mari Byers

Darrel Bell...........1 - 7.692%
Paul Buckley.....3 - 23.077%
Mari Byers........3 - 23.077%
Heather DeGeorge..2 - 15.385%
Freddie Spradlin.....4 - 30.769%

RUN-OFF RESULTS:

Total Votes - 13 
  The EC declares Paul Buckley Winner 
 
Paul Buckley.....7.. 53.8462% 
Mari Byers........2.. 15.3846 % 
Freddie Spradlin.....4.. 30.7692% 

--------------

SEMA County Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2008

Total votes 149
The EC declares Linda Blum-Barton Winner

Donna Allen ...............59 - 39.597%
Linda Blum-Barton ... 90 - 60.403%
------------

SWSC State Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2008

Unopposed - The EC declares Larry Flesher Winner

SWSC_SC
Larry Flesher - 14
-------------

SWSC County Coordinator Representative
Two Year Term Ending 8/31/2008

Total Votes - 104
The EC declares Phyllis Rippee Winner

Don Kelly.........37 - 35.577%
Phyllis Rippee......67 - 64.423%


For corrections or questions about this page contact Ellen Pack

Return to National 2006 Election Index

EC Home

This web site and all contents are Copyright 2006
USGenWeb Election Committee