USGenWeb Elections Committee

US Flag Bar

Meet the Candidates for the

USGenWeb Project 

2002 Election 

Don't know who your Candidates are?
Check out 
Regions or Voter Info

Positions & Candidates
 

National Coordinator

Richard Harrison: CC Jones County, Iowa - (One Seat - One Year Term)
John Rigdon: CC Bolivar County, Mississippi
Dr. Richard Pettys Jr.: CC Gilmer, McIntosh Counties, Georgia


Tombstone Representative (One Seat - Two Year Term) 

Represents: Tombstone Special Project

Joe Miller: MO Tombstone Project Mgr





Northeast/North Central State Coordinator Representative

(One Seat - Two Year Term) 

States: Connecticut, Illinois, Indiana, Maine, Massachusetts, Michigan, New Hampshire, New York, Ohio Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont and Wisconsin

No Candidate - All Nominations Declined





Northeast/North Central Local (County) Representative

(One Seat - Two Year Term) 

States: Connecticut, Illinois, Indiana, Maine, Massachusetts, Michigan, New Hampshire, New York, Ohio Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont and Wisconsin

Jan Cortez: CC Ashland, Bayfield, Waushara, and Winnebago Counties, WI



 
 

Northwest/Plains Local (County) Representative

States: Alaska, Colorado, Idaho, Iowa, Minnesota, Montana, Nebraska, North Dakota, Oregon, South Dakota, Washington, and Wyoming

Kelly Courtney-Blizzard: CC Wahkiakum County, Washington
Bill Oliver: CC Clay, Dundy, Nukolls, Stanton, Webster Counties, Nebraska -

(One Seat - One Year Term)
Gail Meyer Kilgore: CC Lake County, Colorado



 
 

Southeast/Mid-Atlantic (Local) Coordinator (One Seat - Two Year Term) 

States: Alabama, Delaware, D.C., Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Maryland, Mississippi, New Jersey, North Carolina, south Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, and West Virginia

Heather Jones DeGeorge: CC Somerset County, New Jersey
Jimmy Epperson: CC Clarke County, Georgia - (One Seat - One Year Term)
Vickie Stevens: CC Wise County, Virginia
Tom Parker: CC Levy County, Florida
Diane Kelly: CC Albemarle, Bath, Beaufort Counties, North Carolina



 
 

Southwest/South Central State Coordinator Representative

States: Arizona, Arkansas, California, Hawaii, Kansas, Louisiana, Missouri, Nevada, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas and Utah

Larry Flesher: SC Missouri - (One Seat - One Year Term)
Carolyn Ward: SC Kansas






 
 

Southwest/South Central (Local) Representative

States: Arizona, Arkansas, California, Hawaii, Kansas, Louisiana, Missouri, Nevada, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas and Utah

Phyllis Rippee: CC Wright County, Missouri - (One Seat - One Year Term)
Bettie Wood: CC Bosque County, Texas
Scott Burow: CC Marion County, Missouri
Roger Swafford: CC Childress County, Texas
 
 

Thank you for visiting

This page was updated on

Monday, 26 May 2003 09:53 EST




Back to Candidates / Elections Homepage

Back to EC Homepage
 
 

US Flag Bar
 

This web site and all contents are Copyright 2002
USGenWeb Election Committe