The USGenWeb Election Committee is an Official Committee of the USGenWeb Project.
It is not affiliated with any other election, voting or campaign project or committee.


The USGenWeb Project Advisory Board Members

September 2003

September 2004

September 2005

Back to AB History Menu


1998-2003 Researched and compiled by John Schunk

 


EC Home


Copyright
USGenWeb Election Committee


 
 
 
 



 
September 2003 - August 2004
NATIONAL COORDINATOR

  Richard Harrison

REPRESENTATIVE-AT-LARGE

  Shari Handley 

NORTHEAST/NORTH CENTRAL

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Richard Howland

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Teri Brown 

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Jan Cortez

SOUTHEAST/MID-ATLANTIC

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Christine Goff to May, 2004.
  Angie Rayfield Replacement to August 31, 2004

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Denise Woodside

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Linda Blum-Barton
 

NORTHWEST/PLAINS

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Don Kelly

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Gail Meyer Kilgore

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Darilee Bednar

SOUTHWEST/SOUTH CENTRAL

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Larry Flesher

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Bettie Wood 

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Phyllis Rippee

ARCHIVES REPRESENTATIVE

  Cyndie Enfinger 

TOMBSTONE PROJECT REPRESENTATIVE

    Pam Reid

Return to top


September 2004 - August 2005
NATIONAL COORDINATOR

  Shari Handley

REPRESENTATIVE-AT-LARGE

  Betsy Mills

NORTHEAST/NORTH CENTRAL

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Rich Howland to May 2005
  Scott Burrow seated 3 Jun 2005 

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Jan Cortez

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Teri Brown
 

SOUTHEAST/MID-ATLANTIC

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Angie Rayfield

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Denise Woodside

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Linda Blum-Barton

NORTHWEST/PLAINS

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Don Kelly

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Gail Meyer Kilgore

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Darilee Bednar

SOUTHWEST/SOUTH CENTRAL

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Larry Flesher

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Bettie Wood 

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  David Morgan

ARCHIVES REPRESENTATIVE

  Cyndie Enfinger 

TOMBSTONE PROJECT REPRESENTATIVE

    Kathi Jones-Hudson 

Return to top

 


September 2005 - August 2006
NATIONAL COORDINATOR

  Linda Haas Davenport

REPRESENTATIVE-AT-LARGE

  Mike St. Clair to 23 Feb 2006 
  Scott Burow seated 15 Apr 2006 

NORTHEAST/NORTH CENTRAL

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  George Waller

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Jan Cortez

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Jeff Scism

SOUTHEAST/MID-ATLANTIC

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
    Angie Rayfield to May 7, 2006

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
    Suzanne Shepard

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
    Linda Blum-Barton

NORTHWEST/PLAINS

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
    Sundee Maynez 

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
    Karen DeGroote-Johnson

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
    Darilee Bednar

SOUTHWEST/SOUTH CENTRAL

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
    Larry Flesher

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
    Bettie Wood 

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
    David Morgan to 28 Feb 2006 
    Phyllis Rippee seated 15 Apr 2006 

SPECIAL PROJECT REPRESENTATIVE

  Cyndie Enfinger

TOMBSTONE PROJECT REPRESENTATIVE

  Seat eliminated effective September 1, 2005

Return to top