The USGenWeb Election Committee is an Official Committee of the USGenWeb Project.
It is not affiliated with any other election, voting or campaign project or committee.


The USGenWeb Project Advisory Board Members

September 1998 - August 1999

September 1999 - August 2000

Back to AB History Menu


1998-2003 Researched and compiled by John Schunk

 


EC Home


Copyright
USGenWeb Election Committee


 
 
 
September 1998 - August 1999
NATIONAL COORDINATOR

 Nancy Trice (September 1998 - November 1998)
 Bob Bamford (Interim Coordinator, November 1998 - December 1998)
 Beth Wills (Acting Interim Coordinator, December 1998 - January 1999)
 Tim Stowell (February 1999 - August 1999)
 

NORTHEAST/NORTH CENTRAL

STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Kim Harris Myers (September 1998 - May 1999)
  David Young (May 1999 - August 1999)

COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Bob Bamford (September 1998 - December 1998)
  Bonnie McVicar Briggs (February 1999 - August 1999)

COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Beth Wills
 

SOUTHEAST/MID-ATLANTIC

STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Bridgett Smith

COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Holly Timm (September 1998 - December 1998)
  Jim Powell (February 1999 - August 1999)

COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Yvonne James-Henderson
 

NORTHWEST/PLAINS

STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Teresa Davis (September 1998 - December 1998)
  Bill Oliver (December 1998 - August 1999)

COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Virginia Cisewski

COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Debbie Wafford (September 1998 - December 1998)
  Gary Martens (December 1998 - January 1999)
  Lynn Waterman (February 1999 - August 1999) 
 

SOUTHWEST/SOUTH CENTRAL

STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Betsy Mills

COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Trey Holt

COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Maureen Reed (September 1998 - October 1998)
  Kathy Heidel (October 1998 - January 1999)
  Megan Zurawicz (February 1999 - August 1999)
 

ARCHIVES REPRESENTATIVE

Jan Craven (September 1998 - March 1999)
Joe Zsedeny (April 1999 - August 1999)
 

CENSUS PROJECT REPRESENTATIVE

Kay Mason

TOMBSTONE PROJECT REPRESENTATIVE

Pam Reid (September 1998 - February 1999)
Linda Lewis (March 1999 - April 1999)
Pam Reid (April 1999 - August 1999)

Return to AB History Menu
 

 

September 1999 - August 2000
NATIONAL COORDINATOR

  Tim Stowell 

REPRESENTATIVE-AT-LARGE

  Holly Timm

NORTHEAST/NORTH CENTRAL

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Ginger Hayes

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Bonnie McVicar Briggs (September 1999)
  Richard Howland (November 1999 - August 2000)

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Tina Vickery
 

SOUTHEAST/MID-ATLANTIC

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Shari Handley

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Jim Powell

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Teri Pettit
 

NORTHWEST/PLAINS

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Joy Fisher

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Virginia Cisewski

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Maggie Stewart-Zimmerman
 

SOUTHWEST/SOUTH CENTRAL

  STATE COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Betsy Mills

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Barbara Dore

  COUNTY COORDINATOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Gloria Mayfield
 

ARCHIVES REPRESENTATIVE

  Joe Zsedeny

TOMBSTONE PROJECT REPRESENTATIVE

  Pam Reid 

Return to AB History Menu